26.05.2017, 13:13 UTC+2  

You are not logged in.

Dear visitor, welcome to Battletracker.com. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains how this page works. You must be registered before you can use all the page's features. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

 

Posts: 5,426

Awards: 2 / 24

Thanks: 5 / 39

1

29.01.2007, 00:27

No cd to play?

Poll

Cd needed to play?

Shloud EA make it were you dont need the cd in the cd-rom to play in the next patch?

Wraiths_Hawkins will always need a spell checker!

Posts: 4,461

Awards: 0 / 24

Thanks: 1373 / 2

2

29.01.2007, 00:42

sure, i wouldn't mind.

-=(86th)=-jerico79

Private First Class

Posts: 339

Awards: 1 / 24

Thanks: 194 / 5

3

29.01.2007, 04:44

If you use game jackal, you don't need the CD now.


Posts: 24

Awards: 0 / 24

4

29.01.2007, 05:52

ummm

is that site u can go to and download or something u need to buy.
!!I Will Judge You Your Blood Shall Flow For I Have Spoken!!

ZanasCross

Private First Class

Posts: 339

Awards: 0 / 24

5

29.01.2007, 06:35

I'm all for no CD. It's a lot less hassle than having to find the disc all the time.

Jawful

Specialist

Posts: 950

Awards: 0 / 24

Thanks: 0 / 7

6

30.01.2007, 06:43

I don't use a disc. In fact, I didn't even install from a disc.



AUTO-ER-

Specialist

Posts: 1,303

Awards: 0 / 24

Thanks: 0 / 1

7

30.01.2007, 07:27

Install Deamon Tools 4 and get the mini image off gameworld. I haven't used hte CD since I installed the game.
Play to win, if not, just don't cry when you lose.


Posts: 5,426

Awards: 2 / 24

Thanks: 5 / 39

8

30.01.2007, 07:32

Does EA ban for useing that?Or is it only for those Cd cracks and stuff cause your changeing the exe

Wraiths_Hawkins will always need a spell checker!

Posts: 72

Awards: 0 / 24

9

05.02.2007, 01:29

Quoted

Originally posted by ZanasCrossIt's a lot less hassle than having to find the disc all the time.
not really...if no1 ever uses ur pile of CD's
<( ^_^< ) <( ^_^ )> (> ^_^ )>KIRBY DANCING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

hurmyie

V.I.P.

Posts: 2,249

Awards: 0 / 24

Thanks: 2 / 12

10

05.02.2007, 17:39

i dont need a cd. after loggin in to a server you can remove your cd.

you wont crach ore anything, the game keeps playing.
so i dont know what your talking abouth byt after i logged in i dont need a cd anny more.
Hurmyie in da house.
MGC/WHF is looking for memebers

Posts: 4,461

Awards: 0 / 24

Thanks: 1373 / 2

11

05.02.2007, 17:47

Quoted

Originally posted by hurmyie
i dont need a cd. after loggin in to a server you can remove your cd.

you wont crach ore anything, the game keeps playing.
so i dont know what your talking abouth byt after i logged in i dont need a cd anny more.


does that mean you put it, remove it, put it, remove it, put it, remove it, put it, remove it, put it, remove it, put it, remove it, put it, remove it, put it, remove it, put it, remove it, put it, remove it, put it, remove it, put it, remove it, put it, remove it, put it, remove it, put it, remove it, put it, remove it, put it, remove it, put it, remove it, put it, remove it everytime you play?

BobTheBuilder79

Private First Class

Posts: 539

Awards: 0 / 24

Thanks: 0 / 3

12

05.02.2007, 18:39

I think it does :laugh:

but that's hurmyie for ya!

Posts: 126

Awards: 0 / 24

Thanks: 0 / 5

13

27.02.2007, 19:51

no cd its stupid becaus you lose time to search for the cd
[GLOW=darkblue][GLOW=darkblue]http://www.afs-clan.be[/GLOW][/GLOW]

Sharpshot

Specialist

Posts: 1,612

Awards: 0 / 24

Thanks: 17 / 4

14

27.02.2007, 19:55

my disk started to cracked ages ago so i use daemon tools. it loads quicker aswell. so all good.
my Bf2 video.
ghestb00k tyme
Take on me, Your shying away..I'll be coming for you anyway.
Taras he always saves the day :P

elite116

Recruit

Posts: 4

Awards: 0 / 24

Thanks: 0 / 15

15

15.02.2009, 13:55

I also use No Cd cracks on my games. I play over 8 games wich require the Dvd's.
So otherwise i would be busy all day putting discs in my drive.
Thats why i use NoCD cracks, and its legal, so u dont get banned. :laugh:

Posts: 42

Awards: 4 / 24

Thanks: 0 / 20

16

13.10.2009, 10:45

sure, i wouldn't mind.

[TCB]Red

Recruit

Posts: 4

Awards: 0 / 24

17

01.08.2011, 15:51

Poll question:
CD needed to play ? i would say No

Question next to the poll:
Shloud EA make it were you dont need the cd in the cd-rom to play in the next patch? i would say Yes

A bit of a 2 side question with answers No/Yes

+3nGLi$h+

Specialist

Posts: 628

Awards: 0 / 24

Thanks: 12 / 16

18

03.08.2011, 16:20

Poll question:
CD needed to play ? i would say No

Question next to the poll:
Shloud EA make it were you dont need the cd in the cd-rom to play in the next patch? i would say Yes

A bit of a 2 side question with answers No/Yes

Thread is 4 years old :whistle:

slice.

Recruit

Posts: 10

Awards: 2 / 24

Thanks: 0 / 22

19

08.05.2012, 08:23

afd

:S