22.10.2017, 11:57 UTC+2  

You are not logged in.

Dear visitor, welcome to Battletracker.com. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains how this page works. You must be registered before you can use all the page's features. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

 

Dillon^c3

-10th. Admin

Posts: 161

Awards: 0 / 24

Thanks: 0 / 19

1

18.06.2009, 03:02

How to play the maps offline?

How do I load a map in offline mode?

I just want to shoot around and check out the maps.

[GA]Homey

Administrator

Posts: 9,499

Awards: 9 / 24

Thanks: 9408 / 105

2

18.06.2009, 03:15

Startup the game, on the account login page click "Play offline".

Then in the mainmenu click on Multiplayer » Locations and select a map there. Click on DETAILS and then on EXPLORE and the map should load.

Posts: 6

Awards: 0 / 24

3

18.06.2009, 05:14

wow now we can actually see if they fucked up the gameplay as well lol. :yawn:

Posts: 4

Awards: 0 / 24

4

18.06.2009, 06:05

you can open the every map u want just press f12 and type in as follows <<<<<open pipeline_dawn_clear <<<<<
open bridge_day_cloudy an so on hooah

This post has been edited 2 times, last edit by "eazy187" (18.06.2009, 06:09)


He[i]di

Recruit

Posts: 32

Awards: 0 / 24

5

18.06.2009, 10:57

and now , has anyone a list of more console commands to test the weapons ,god mode agp_weaponpickup etc....?

Posts: 21

Awards: 0 / 24

6

18.06.2009, 12:29

Well ghost works.. check out the bridge map like that

Posts: 8

Awards: 0 / 24

8

18.06.2009, 20:03

Found out about this in leavensworth, but apparently it also works in other maps (except for training & multiplayer, obviously)

Press & hold backspace, shows you all the common cheats in a graphical menu :)

Posts: 4

Awards: 0 / 24

9

18.06.2009, 22:26

Quoted

Originally posted by [GA]Homey
Startup the game, on the account login page click "Play offline".

Then in the mainmenu click on Multiplayer » Locations and select a map there. Click on DETAILS and then on EXPLORE and the map should load.


//Removed by moderator, Forum Rule vi violation. Insulting a site's administrator usually isn't a good idea...
~Plurk

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "Plurk" (18.06.2009, 23:36)


My_Bong

Private

Posts: 233

Awards: 0 / 24

Thanks: 0 / 2

10

19.06.2009, 20:13

Well was able to go about 50 steps then the game froze up! Guess we will have to wait for the 1st patch to come out to be able to play this game cause it don't work at all for 90% of the people out there.

spcdingman

Recruit

Posts: 1

Awards: 0 / 24

11

26.08.2009, 02:51

jail in aa3

when in jail is there a way to put your name on the cell wall??

-BAB^Blade

Private First Class

Posts: 367

Awards: 16 / 24

Thanks: 54 / 86

12

26.08.2009, 14:35

Yes forceclass yourself a weapon and shoot it into the wall and take a screenshot

Charcoal_Grey

Alpha Male

Posts: 1,037

Awards: 2 / 24

Thanks: 0 / 22

13

29.03.2010, 16:26

What am I doing wrong here. I'm trying to add the acog on the top rail. Here is how i'm typing it. giveweaponmod<acog><top> nothing happens. Any ideas? Thanks for the information Frankof.

This post has been edited 1 times, last edit by "Charcoal_Grey" (01.04.2010, 01:53)


frankof

Global Moderator

Posts: 7,497

Awards: 5 / 24

Thanks: 286 / 20

14

01.04.2010, 01:42

Loose the < >, or simply use backspace, push and hold for context menu, navigate it with mouse
B

Posts: 2

Awards: 0 / 24

15

19.05.2010, 23:51

I had mad pfc and somehow my profile was wipe out and now i have t start over now i can't get pass the
ob course somebody HELP!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I done over & over again and still can't pass, its been almost a wek now
and I'm getting frustrated, Please help give me some direct details

Posts: 16

Awards: 0 / 24

16

26.02.2011, 16:09

Does anyone know if they will be having any co-op maps??? Would love to have 1 like snake-plain or interdiction in offline...

+3nGLi$h+

Specialist

Posts: 628

Awards: 0 / 24

Thanks: 12 / 16

17

26.02.2011, 21:02

I had mad pfc and somehow my profile was wipe out and now i have t start over now i can't get pass the
ob course somebody HELP!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I done over & over again and still can't pass, its been almost a wek now
and I'm getting frustrated, Please help give me some direct details

take a look on youtube ;)

N[i]ght

Recruit

Posts: 17

Awards: 0 / 24

18

27.02.2011, 02:01

Hey guys its possible to set some npcs to shot at like AA2 ver.?

Thx for reply.

+3nGLi$h+

Specialist

Posts: 628

Awards: 0 / 24

Thanks: 12 / 16

19

27.02.2011, 12:58

Hey guys its possible to set some npcs to shot at like AA2 ver.?

Thx for reply.

nope...not yet,maybe in 10 years when they actually got rid of 98% of bugs etc ?(

Posts: 1

Awards: 0 / 24

20

05.07.2011, 18:48

hi all; Ive been playing aa2 sence its conception. aa3 sence it started, right now im haveing internet problems but, will be back befor too long i hope.
good luck to all, good hunting,....{LAG}ken1949